BULLET-3X

Triple-Action Herbicide for Effective Weed Management

BULLET-3X is a combination herbicide formulated with 2,4-D Sodium Salt 44% + Metribuzin 35% + Pyrazosulfuron Ethyl 1.0% WDG. Its three active ingredients provide complementary herbicidal action to help manage a broad spectrum of grassy, broadleaf, and sedge weeds, reducing weed competition and supporting crop growth.

Technical Details

IngredientComposition
2,4-D Sodium Salt44%
Metribuzin35%
Pyrazosulfuron Ethyl1.0%
FormulationWDG (Water Dispersible Granules)
Key Features of BULLET-3X
  • Three-active-ingredient herbicide formulation

  • Helps control grassy, broadleaf, and sedge weeds

  • Combines complementary herbicidal modes of action

  • Supports effective weed management

  • Convenient water-dispersible granule formulation

Benefits of BULLET-3X
  • Helps reduce weed competition for nutrients, water, and sunlight

  • Supports healthier crop development

  • Helps manage a broad spectrum of weeds

  • Supports efficient crop protection practices

  • Contributes to improved crop productivity when used as directed

Recommended Crops
  • Sugarcane

Target Weeds
  • Echinochloa spp.

  • Eleusine indica

  • Brachiaria spp.

  • Digitaria spp.

  • Dactyloctenium aegyptium

  • Eclipta alba

  • Chenopodium album

  • Physalis minima

  • Portulaca oleracea

  • Parthenium hysterophorus

  • Cyperus spp.

Why Choose BULLET-3X?

BULLET-3X combines three active ingredients to support broad-spectrum weed management in sugarcane. Its complementary herbicidal action helps manage targeted grasses, broadleaf weeds, and sedges, reducing competition and supporting healthier crop growth when used according to approved label recommendations.

Scroll to Top